BWPI team roster 2018-19

To check game times please visit the BWPI page on the WPQ website on the Friday before your game.

Girls

12C Girls

1 Nell Waldie

2 Poppy Siddle

3 Ava Larard

4 Lucy Comiskey

5 Stella Young

6 Isabella King

7 Scarlett Baker

8 Sophie Wright

9 Alexandra Cutler

10 Isabella Cassee

11 Freya Neilson

​12 Zahra Grohn​

Coach: Madeleine ​Duncan

Manager: Helen O'Toole & Shane Baker

17B Girls River City

1 Esther Perkins

2 Lucy Bartlett

3 Nellie Tilbury

4 Isabella Boddington

5 Rebecca Lauder

6 Zoe Sutton

7 Zoe Smith

9 Olivia Duncan

10 Kiarra Sutton

11 Annaka Tong-Law

12 Lara Sarri

13 Kacey Litchfield

Coach: Jess Metcalf

Assistant coach: Lydia Connerly

Manager: Ken Smith

16C Girls

1 Jasmine Jesi

2 Geogie Gray

4 Camille Derrick

5 Rebecca Lauder
6 Poppy Fitzpatrick
7 Zara Lincoln

8 Bridgette Wainwright

10 Zoe Sutton

12 Lara Sarri
13 Kacey Litchfield

Coach: Jess Metcalf

Assistant coach: Lydia Connerly

Manager: Mel Sutton

18C Girls

1 Esther Perkins

2 Lily Choma

4 Isabella Boddington

5 Georgia Mison

6 Isabel Davies

7 Sophie Derrick

8 Dom Di Clemente

10 Kiarra Sutton

11 Annaka Tong-Law

12 Lara Sarri

Coach: Jess Metcalf

Assistant coach: Lydia Connerly

Manager: Shona Di Clemente

Rivercity L2

2 Alice Grellman

3 Rachel Roberts

4 Sophie Malouf

5 Lanka Butler-De Silva

6 Jeseca Eglington

7 Kara Daymon

8 Joanne Swaffield

9 Sara Judd

10 Lauren Steele

11 Teresa Horsley

12 Taryn Wortley

13 Danielle Lofthouse

14 Kimberley Newman

Coach: Joanne Swaffield

Manager: TBC

Boys

12 Boys

2 Archie Smith

3 Kairo Lynch

4 Beauie Smith

5 Oliver Heard

6 Kyan Bigby

7 Sean Sutherland

8 Dylan Bagster

9 Charlie Lofthouse

11 Maxence Laurent

Coach: Federico Ulivi

Assistant coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Rob Sutherland

12 Boys Sharks

2 Max Lee
3 Alexander Tincknell
4 Hamish Mills
5 Liam Mills
6 Jayden Kamman
7 Jim Curley
8 Fox Deane
9 William Hall
10 Calvin Carr-Brown
11 Oren Hanfling
12 Liam Matthews

Coach: Matthew Lauder

Assistant coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Sander Kamman

13 Boys

1 Callum King

2 Archie Smith

3 Kairo Lynch

4 Rowan Barbour

5 Oliver Heard

6 Kyan Bigby

7 Sean Sutherland

8 Dylan Bagster

9 Oliver Shinkel

10 Will Cohn

Coach: Federico Ulivi

Assistant coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Fiona King

14 Boys

1 Callum King

2 Archie Smith

3 Oliver Clements

4 Tommy Doe

5 Ollie Hacon

6 Rowan Tong-Law

7 Rhys Coolican

8 Aaron Bagster

9 Oliver Shinkel

10 Will Cohn

11 Lachlan Elliot

12 Taoso Laumata

13 Andre Robson

Coach: Federico Ulivi

Assistant coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Rob Law

15 Boys

1 Tomos Hedges

2 Charles Barbour

3 Jack Fodor

​4 Dawson Bryant

5 Cooper Haywood-North

6 Flynn Collett

​7 Isaac Kyle-Little

8 Flynn Coolican

9 Tommy Doe

10 Samuel Powell

11 Luca Zollo

Coach: Vlad Fodor

Assistant coach: Ian Quinn

Manager: Rachel Thompson

16 Boys

1 Tomos Hedges

2 Hugo Powe

3 Mason Black

​4 Dawson Bryant

5 Tate Burton

6 Flynn Collett

​7 Isaac Kyle-Little

8 Jesse Davies

9 Tommy Doe

10 Jack Fodor

11 Daniel McHugh

12 Tom Cameron

13 Flynn Coolican

14 Samuel Powell

Coach: Ian Quinn

Assistant coach: Vlad Fodor

Manager: Rachel Thompson

18 Boys

1 Xavier Clark

2 Keegan Litchfield

3 Angus Hazell

5 Ben Osborne

6 Mason Black

7 Emmanuel Pop

8 Jack Gallagher

9 Coby Little

11Sam Bebb

12 Callum Sanders

Coach: Pat Flanagan

Assistant coach: Peter Pavlides

Manager: Clinton Bebb

25 Boys

1 Xavier Clark

2 Dom Mackie

3 Billy Walker

4 Connor Clark

5 Franco Conversano

6 Lucas Davies

7 Tom Culleton

8 Peter Pavlides

9 Nathan Walker

10 Ben Osbourne

11 Sam Bebb

12 Callum Sanders

13 Will Bryant

14 Mason Black

15 Matthew Singer

Coach: Peter Pavlides

Manager: Clinton Bebb

River City M2

1 Tim Dance

2 Ben Lonergan

3 Zane Heydon

4 Deklan Wille

5 Alan Rotsey

6 Harrison Bond

8 Peter Bagster

9 Franco Conversano

10 Lucas Davies

11 Henry Kelly

13 Ben Myers

Coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Alan Rotsey

13 Boys Sharks

2 Hamish Thorn

3 Finn Sawley

4 Felix Jarvis

5 Lucas de Zubicaray

6 Oscar Spicer

7 Jim Curley

8 Fox Deane

9 William Hall

10 Calvin Carr-Brown

11 Maxence Laurent

12 Jayden Kamman

13 Benji Forrest

Coach: Matthew Lauder

Assistant coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Rob Deane

15 Boys Sharks

1 Joshua Kyle-Little

3 Nelson Hockings

4 Oliver Clements

5 Jack Heard

6 Aaron Bagster

7 Ollie Hacon

8 Lex Tucker

9 Rhys Coolican

10 Mathys Laurent

11 Harvard Tan

12 Andre Robson

Coach: Sam Bebb

Assistant coaches: Jack Gallagher & Ben Osbourne

Manager: Patricia Robson

16 Boys Sharks

1 Joshua Kyle-Little

2 Charles Barbour

3 Bryce Belcher

5 Jack Heard

6 Cooper Hayward-North

7 Morgan Baker

8 Tyler Hoskin

10 Keegan Belcher

11 Luca Zollo

12 Angus Hazell

Coach: Jack Gallagher

Assistant coaches: Sam Bebb & Ben Osbourne

Manager: Sam Kyle-Little

18 Boys Sharks

1 Tomos Hedges

2 Hugo Powe

3 Jack Fodor

4 Dawson Bryant

5 Tate Burton

6 Tom Cameron

7 Isaac Kyle-Little

8 Jesse Davies

9 Luca Zollo

10 Flynn Collett

11 Daniel McHugh

12 Keegan Belcher

13 Bryce Belcher

14 Samuel Powell

Coach: Ian Quinn

Assistant coach: Vlad Fodor

Manager: Rachel Thompson

18 Boys Great White Sharks

1 Matthew Lauder

2 Morgan Baker

3 Finlay Ford

4 Nathan Walker

5 Ben Myers

6 Lucas Davies

7 Tom Culleton

8 Evan McLean

9 Tyler Hoskin

10 Zane Heydon

11 Will Bryant

12 Ethan Berger

Coach: Peter Pavlides

Assistant coach: Pat Flanagan

Manager: Donna Walker

River City M2 Sharks

1 Connor Clark

2 Peter Pavlides

3 Xavier Clark

4 Fraser Coombs

5 Nathan Walker

6 Ben Osbourne

7 Coby Little

9 James Allnut

10 Emanuel Pop

11 Andrew Flannagan

12 Alex Yates

13 Tim Rankin

Coach: Peter Pavlides

Manager: Fraser Coombs

River City M3

1 Matthew Lauder

2 Angus Campbell

3 Robert Sutherland

4 Chris Ryan

5 Shaun Rosa

6 Blake Stemm

7 Sam Smith

8 Jeff Turner

10 Dane Larsen

11 Gavin Simpson

13 Brad Lauder

Coach: Brad Lauder

Manager: Matthew Lauder

© 2014 by River City Water Polo. All rights reserved.