U14B Team 2020.jpg
Girls

12B Girls

1 Nell Waldie

2 Poppy Siddle

3 Ava Larard

4 Lucy Comiskey

5 Stella Young

6 Isabella King

7 Scarlett Baker

8 Sophie Wright

9 Alexandra Cutler

10 Isabella Cassee

11 Freya Neilson

​12 Zahra Grohn​

Coach: Brad Lauder & Rob Sutherland

Manager: Shane Baker

12C Girls

1 Nell Waldie

2 Poppy Siddle

3 Ava Larard

4 Lucy Comiskey

5 Stella Young

6 Isabella King

7 Scarlett Baker

8 Sophie Wright

9 Alexandra Cutler

10 Isabella Cassee

11 Freya Neilson

​12 Zahra Grohn​

Coach: Brad Lauder & Rob Sutherland

Manager: Shane Baker

16C Girls

1 Jasmine Jesi

2 Geogie Gray

4 Camille Derrick

5 Rebecca Lauder
6 Poppy Fitzpatrick
7 Zara Lincoln

8 Bridgette Wainwright

10 Zoe Sutton

12 Lara Sarri
13 Kacey Litchfield

Coach: Jess Metcalf

Assistant coach: Lydia Connerly

Manager: Mel Sutton

17B Girls River City

1 Esther Perkins

2 Lucy Bartlett

3 Nellie Tilbury

4 Isabella Boddington

5 Rebecca Lauder

6 Zoe Sutton

7 Zoe Smith

9 Olivia Duncan

10 Kiarra Sutton

11 Annaka Tong-Law

12 Lara Sarri

13 Kacey Litchfield

Coach: Jess Metcalf

Assistant coach: Lydia Connerly

Manager: Ken Smith

18C Girls

1 Esther Perkins

2 Lily Choma

4 Isabella Boddington

5 Georgia Mison

6 Isabel Davies

7 Sophie Derrick

8 Dom Di Clemente

10 Kiarra Sutton

11 Annaka Tong-Law

12 Lara Sarri

Coach: Jess Metcalf

Assistant coach: Lydia Connerly

Manager: Shona Di Clemente

Rivercity L2

2 Alice Grellman

3 Rachel Roberts

4 Sophie Malouf

5 Lanka Butler-De Silva

6 Jeseca Eglington

7 Kara Daymon

8 Joanne Swaffield

9 Sara Judd

10 Lauren Steele

11 Teresa Horsley

12 Taryn Wortley

13 Danielle Lofthouse

14 Kimberley Newman

Coach: Joanne Swaffield

Manager: TBC

12 Boys

2 Archie Smith

3 Kairo Lynch

4 Beauie Smith

5 Oliver Heard

6 Kyan Bigby

7 Sean Sutherland

8 Dylan Bagster

9 Charlie Lofthouse

11 Maxence Laurent

Coach: Federico Ulivi

Assistant coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Rob Sutherland

12 Boys Sharks

2 Max Lee
3 Alexander Tincknell
4 Hamish Mills
5 Liam Mills
6 Jayden Kamman
7 Jim Curley
8 Fox Deane
9 William Hall
10 Calvin Carr-Brown
11 Oren Hanfling
12 Liam Matthews

Coach: Matthew Lauder

Assistant coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Sander Kamman

BWPI team roster 2022-23
Please be aware that teams will not be finalised until week 3 of term 4.   

To check game times please visit the BWPI page on the WPQ website on the Friday before your game.

U14B Team 2020.jpg
Girls

U12 Girls Div 2 Rivercity

1 Ella Lucas

2 Georgina Hocking

3 Malia Knox

4 Hannah Fleming

5 Chloe Craig

6 Arabella Mauger

9 Matilda Christian

10 Zoe Garneau

11 Emma Honke

12 Phillipa Steer

Coach: Dmitry Gorshkov

Assistant Coach: Tiana Gorshkov

Manager: TBC

U13 Girls Div 3 Rivercity

1 Ella Lucas

2 Georgina Hocking

3 Malia Knox

4 Hannah Fleming

5 Eloise Whitehead

6 Chloe Craig

7 Claire Hall

9 Sophie Zampech

10 Zoe Garneau

11 Ariana Coates

12 Phillipa Steer

Coach: Trish Steer

Manager: TBC

U15 Girls Div 3 Rivercity

1 Beate Boshoff

2 Grace Jackson

3 Margaret Cooper

4 Ava Larard

5 Allanah Steer

7 Madeleine Sutherland

8 Harper Thomas

9 Eloise Gibbons

10 Natalija Stanojevic

11 Bella Fisher

13 Olive Brabant

Coach: Rob Sutherland

Assistant Coach: Trish Steer

Manager: TBC

U12 Girls Div 4 Rivercity

1 Vida Fisher

3 Mabel Kieseker

4 Arabella Todd

5 Keshi Butler

7 Ella Hodge

8 Freya McMurtrie

9 Matilda Jacks

10 Peyton Czislowski

11 Arielle Whitehead

12 Sasha Swaab

Coach: Tiana Gorshkov

Assist Coach: Dmitry Gorshkov

Manager: TBC

U14 Girls Div 1 Rivercity

1 Beate Boshoff

2 Lucy Phillips

3 Beatrice Tallis

4 Alba Marsden-Arribas

5 Eloise Whitehead

6 Jessica McColl

7 Madeleine Sutherland

8 Eve Fleming

9 Sophie Zampech

10 Natalija Stanojevic

11 Willow Simmons

12 Sarah Walter

Coach: Rob Sutherland

Assistant Coach: Trish Steer

Manager: Alison Fleming

U16A Girls Rivercity

1 Stella Young

3 Alex Cutler

4 Luana Scott-Thompson

5 Florence Hill

6 Willow Thomas

7 Scarlett Baker

8 Yurika Tite

9 Poppy Siddle

10 Phoebe Baker

11 Freya Neilson

Coach: Amy Middlemass

Assistant Coach: Jane Pavlides

Manager: Judi Young

U17 Girls Div 3 Rivercity

1 Luca Gibbons

2 Freya Neilson

3 Florence Hill

4 Lola Murphy

5 Bella Fisher

6 Yurika Tite

7 Alessandra Cortessi

8 Isabella Casse

Coach: Amy Middlemass

Assistant Coach: Jane Pavlides

Manager: Judi Young

Masters Ladies Rivercity Gold

1. Ellie Mastrapostolos               

2. Joanne Swaffield                      

3. Sara Judd                    

4. Jayne Camuglia                        

5. Belinda Cox                 

6. Lanka Butler               

7. Naomi Homel                            

8. Jesseca Eglington                     

9. Nikki de Bondt                          

10. Martine Harris                        

11. Amanda Lotz                           

12. Mary-Claire Balnaves                          

13. Taryn Wortley

Coach: Jo Swaffield

Managers: Ellie Mastrapostolos

Masters Rivercity Piranhas

1. Madi Gudgeon 

2. Jess Metcalf 

3. Madi Jones 

4. Tabi Jones 

5. Emma Ruddick 

6. Ella Chapman 

7. Amiteosi Fisiihoi

8. Charlie Pepper

9. Emma Laird 

10. Lily Wackwitz

11. Lily Collier 

12. Meg Whitaker 

13. Nikki Day 

14. Olivia Collins

15. Trish Steer

Coach: Jess Metcalf

Manager: Madi Gudgeon

Boys

U12 Boys Rivercity

1 William Simpson

2 Levi Hagen

3 Malek Khaled

4 Adam Simpson

5 Zaire rawkins

6 Max Moore

7 Hudson Lynch

8 Adam Smith

9 William Robinson

10 Eli Brunello

Coach: Dmitry Gorshkov

Assistant Coach: Tiana Gorshkov

Manager: TBC

U13 Boys Rivercity

1 William Simpson

2 Levi Hagen

3 Malek Khaled

4 Adam Simpson

5 Zaire rawkins

6 Max Moore

7 Hudson Lynch

8 Adam Smith

9 William Robinson

10 Eli Brunello

11. Oliver Hardwick

Coach: Tiana Gorshkov

Assistant Coach: Dmitry Gorshkov

Manager: TBC

Rivercity Prem Grade Squad

Billy Walker

Franco Conversano

Tom Culleton

Nathan Walker

Ben Myers

Peter Pavlides

Ben Osborne

Matthew Singer

Finlay Ford

Ivan Sinitsyn

Ryan Medic

Isaac Kyle-Little

Sam Powell

Luca Zolllo

Nelson Hockings

Brin Watson

Coach: Dmitry Gorshkov

Manager: Franco Conversano

A Grade Men Rivercity

1 Matt Singer

2 Peter Pavlides

3 Franco Conversano

4 William Walker

​5 Ivan Sinitsyn

6 Rhys Coolican

7 Flynn Coolican

8 Peter Bagster

9 Benjamin Myers

10 Daniel McHugh

Coaches: Dmitry Gorshkov

Manager: Peter Bagster

B Grade Men Rivercity

1 Angus Hazell

2 Dan McHugh

3 Franco Conversano

4 Billy Walker

5 Lucas Davies

6 Finlay Ford

7 Ben Osbourne

8 Peter Bagster

9 Ben Myers

11 Ivan Sinitsyn

Coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Franco Conversano

Masters Mixed RC Sharks

1 Matthew Lauder         

2 Rob Sutherland           

3 Andrew Lynch

4 Gavin Simpson            

5 Trish Steer     

6 Paul Jensen   

7 David Barnes 

8 Peter Bagster

9 Fiona King      

10 Annette Evans           

11 Belinda Lynch            

12 Melanie Cooper        

13 Brad Lauder

14 Matt Vincent

​Coaches: Brad Lauder

Manager: Matthew Lauder

Masters Mixed RC Dolphins

1 Angus Hazell

2 Mitch Peyre

3 Morgan Baker

4 Cameron Sinclair

5 Nick McGinley

6 Naomi Homel

7 Taryn Wortley

8 Peter Bagster

9 Mary- Clare Balnaves

10 Lanka Butler

11 Jesseca Eglington

12 Amanda Lotz

13 Nikki de Bondt

14 Connor Clarke           

​Coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Morgan Baker

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

© 2014-2020 RiverCity Water Polo. All rights reserved.