Girls

12B Girls

1 Nell Waldie

2 Poppy Siddle

3 Ava Larard

4 Lucy Comiskey

5 Stella Young

6 Isabella King

7 Scarlett Baker

8 Sophie Wright

9 Alexandra Cutler

10 Isabella Cassee

11 Freya Neilson

​12 Zahra Grohn​

Coach: Brad Lauder & Rob Sutherland

Manager: Shane Baker

12C Girls

1 Nell Waldie

2 Poppy Siddle

3 Ava Larard

4 Lucy Comiskey

5 Stella Young

6 Isabella King

7 Scarlett Baker

8 Sophie Wright

9 Alexandra Cutler

10 Isabella Cassee

11 Freya Neilson

​12 Zahra Grohn​

Coach: Brad Lauder & Rob Sutherland

Manager: Shane Baker

16C Girls

1 Jasmine Jesi

2 Geogie Gray

4 Camille Derrick

5 Rebecca Lauder
6 Poppy Fitzpatrick
7 Zara Lincoln

8 Bridgette Wainwright

10 Zoe Sutton

12 Lara Sarri
13 Kacey Litchfield

Coach: Jess Metcalf

Assistant coach: Lydia Connerly

Manager: Mel Sutton

17B Girls River City

1 Esther Perkins

2 Lucy Bartlett

3 Nellie Tilbury

4 Isabella Boddington

5 Rebecca Lauder

6 Zoe Sutton

7 Zoe Smith

9 Olivia Duncan

10 Kiarra Sutton

11 Annaka Tong-Law

12 Lara Sarri

13 Kacey Litchfield

Coach: Jess Metcalf

Assistant coach: Lydia Connerly

Manager: Ken Smith

18C Girls

1 Esther Perkins

2 Lily Choma

4 Isabella Boddington

5 Georgia Mison

6 Isabel Davies

7 Sophie Derrick

8 Dom Di Clemente

10 Kiarra Sutton

11 Annaka Tong-Law

12 Lara Sarri

Coach: Jess Metcalf

Assistant coach: Lydia Connerly

Manager: Shona Di Clemente

Rivercity L2

2 Alice Grellman

3 Rachel Roberts

4 Sophie Malouf

5 Lanka Butler-De Silva

6 Jeseca Eglington

7 Kara Daymon

8 Joanne Swaffield

9 Sara Judd

10 Lauren Steele

11 Teresa Horsley

12 Taryn Wortley

13 Danielle Lofthouse

14 Kimberley Newman

Coach: Joanne Swaffield

Manager: TBC

Boys

12 Boys

2 Archie Smith

3 Kairo Lynch

4 Beauie Smith

5 Oliver Heard

6 Kyan Bigby

7 Sean Sutherland

8 Dylan Bagster

9 Charlie Lofthouse

11 Maxence Laurent

Coach: Federico Ulivi

Assistant coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Rob Sutherland

12 Boys Sharks

2 Max Lee
3 Alexander Tincknell
4 Hamish Mills
5 Liam Mills
6 Jayden Kamman
7 Jim Curley
8 Fox Deane
9 William Hall
10 Calvin Carr-Brown
11 Oren Hanfling
12 Liam Matthews

Coach: Matthew Lauder

Assistant coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Sander Kamman

13 Boys

1 Callum King

2 Archie Smith

3 Kairo Lynch

4 Rowan Barbour

5 Oliver Heard

6 Kyan Bigby

7 Sean Sutherland

8 Dylan Bagster

9 Oliver Shinkel

10 Will Cohn

Coach: Federico Ulivi

Assistant coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Fiona King

14 Boys

1 Callum King

2 Archie Smith

3 Oliver Clements

4 Tommy Doe

5 Ollie Hacon

6 Rowan Tong-Law

7 Rhys Coolican

8 Aaron Bagster

9 Oliver Shinkel

10 Will Cohn

11 Lachlan Elliot

12 Taoso Laumata

13 Andre Robson

Coach: Federico Ulivi

Assistant coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Rob Law

13 Boys Sharks

2 Hamish Thorn

3 Finn Sawley

4 Felix Jarvis

5 Lucas de Zubicaray

6 Oscar Spicer

7 Jim Curley

8 Fox Deane

9 William Hall

10 Calvin Carr-Brown

11 Maxence Laurent

12 Jayden Kamman

13 Benji Forrest

Coach: Matthew Lauder

Assistant coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Rob Deane

15 Boys Sharks

1 Joshua Kyle-Little

3 Nelson Hockings

4 Oliver Clements

5 Jack Heard

6 Aaron Bagster

7 Ollie Hacon

8 Lex Tucker

9 Rhys Coolican

10 Mathys Laurent

11 Harvard Tan

12 Andre Robson

Coach: Sam Bebb

Assistant coaches: Jack Gallagher & Ben Osbourne

Manager: Patricia Robson

16 Boys Sharks

1 Joshua Kyle-Little

2 Charles Barbour

3 Bryce Belcher

5 Jack Heard

6 Cooper Hayward-North

7 Morgan Baker

8 Tyler Hoskin

10 Keegan Belcher

11 Luca Zollo

12 Angus Hazell

Coach: Jack Gallagher

Assistant coaches: Sam Bebb & Ben Osbourne

Manager: Sam Kyle-Little

16 Boys

1 Tomos Hedges

2 Hugo Powe

3 Mason Black

​4 Dawson Bryant

5 Tate Burton

6 Flynn Collett

​7 Isaac Kyle-Little

8 Jesse Davies

9 Tommy Doe

10 Jack Fodor

11 Daniel McHugh

12 Tom Cameron

13 Flynn Coolican

14 Samuel Powell

Coach: Ian Quinn

Assistant coach: Vlad Fodor

Manager: Rachel Thompson

18 Boys

1 Xavier Clark

2 Keegan Litchfield

3 Angus Hazell

5 Ben Osborne

6 Mason Black

7 Emmanuel Pop

8 Jack Gallagher

9 Coby Little

11Sam Bebb

12 Callum Sanders

Coach: Pat Flanagan

Assistant coach: Peter Pavlides

Manager: Clinton Bebb

18 Boys Great White Sharks

1 Matthew Lauder

2 Morgan Baker

3 Finlay Ford

4 Nathan Walker

5 Ben Myers

6 Lucas Davies

7 Tom Culleton

8 Evan McLean

9 Tyler Hoskin

10 Zane Heydon

11 Will Bryant

12 Ethan Berger

Coach: Peter Pavlides

Assistant coach: Pat Flanagan

Manager: Donna Walker

25 Boys

1 Xavier Clark

2 Dom Mackie

3 Billy Walker

4 Connor Clark

5 Franco Conversano

6 Lucas Davies

7 Tom Culleton

8 Peter Pavlides

9 Nathan Walker

10 Ben Osbourne

11 Sam Bebb

12 Callum Sanders

13 Will Bryant

14 Mason Black

15 Matthew Singer

Coach: Peter Pavlides

Manager: Clinton Bebb

BWPI team roster 2019-20

Please be aware that teams are now finalised. 

To check game times please visit the BWPI page on the WPQ website on the Friday before your game.

Girls

12A Girls Rivercity

1 Scarlett Baker

2 Isabella Cassee

3 Emily MacMinn

4 Jessica MacMinn

5 Samantha MacMinn

6 Alessandra Cortesi

7 Finlay Sullivan

8 Chanel Streek

9 Alexandra Cutler

10 Annabelle DeStefani

11 Allanah Steer

12 Phobe Baker

13 Florence Hill

Coach: Brad Lauder & Trish Steer

Manager: Shane Baker

13B Girls Rivercity

1 Stella Young

2 Blanka Bilafer

3 Isabella Cassee

4 Ella Jennings

5 Freya Neilson

6 Yurika Tite

7 Lucy Comisky

8 Scarlett Baker

9 Alexandra Cutler

10 Josephine Adams-Post

11 Poppy Siddle

Coach: Brad Lauder

Manager: Shane Baker

15B Girls Rivercity

1 Anne Butler

2 Charlotte King

3 Eve Thomas

4 Georgie Mackay

5 Georgia Petersen

6 Charlotte McDade

7 Charlotte Russell

8 Chloe Burke

9 Piper Dean

10 Clementine Shaw

11 Molly Miller

12 Caitlin Small

Coach: Hannah Dyer

​Manager: Caitlin King

12C Rivercity Warriors

1 Annabelle Spall

2 Olive Brabant

3 Alysha Korsinczky

4 Evie Tonna

5 Emma Roberts

6 Margaret Cooper

7 Ava Larard

8 Madelaine Sutherland

9 Nina Shinkel

10 Ruby Comisky

11 Ruby Jenvey 

12 Adelaide Morton

13 Paige Evans

Coach: Rob Sutherland

Assist Coach: Chelsea Nassar

Manager: Sue Spall

14A Girls Rivercity

1 Emily Telford

2 Remy Hore

3 Annie Bender

5 Josephine Adams-Post

6 Yurika Tite

7 Lucy Taylor

8 Usha Thakur

9 Ava Cirino

10 Jemima Morton

11 Elizabeth Roe

12 Astrid Thomas

​​​​Coach: Tamieka Furnace

Manager: Anna Thomas

16B Girls Rivercity

1 Kate McDonnell

2 Malee Ellis

3 Ruby Prance

4 Lillian Blanshard

5 Ella Coltzau

7 Harriet Morton

8 Tammy Boden

9 Niamh Bedggood

10 Lucinda de Medici

11 Olivia Mitchell

12 Louise Campbell

13 Esther McDade

Coach: Chloe Hogan

Assistant coach: Tamieka Furnace

Manager: Amanda McDonnell

17A Girls Rivercity

1 Izzy Lumley

3 Abby King

4 Polly Lawrence

5 Zoe Mellick

6 Nina Obermair

7 Ella Hore

8 Freya Horton

9 Amy Middlemass

10 Hilary Thomas

11 Mary Comiskey

12 Lucinda Horton

13 Lottie Johnson

Coach: Zac Hudson

Manager: Monika Janda

Social Ladies Rivercity

1 Esther Perkins

2 Alice Grellman

3 Rachel Roberts

4 Sara Juss

5 Amelia Lennon

6 Jeseca Eglington

7 Naomi Homel

8 Jo Swaffield

9 Trish Steer

10 Lanka Butler-de Silva

12 Teresa Horsley

13 Taryn Wortley

Coach: Alice Grellman

Manager: Jo Swaffield

18C Girls Rivercity

1 Esther Perkins

2 Jasmine Jesi

3 Nellie Tilbury

4 Camille Derrick

5 Rebecca Lauder

6 Zoe Sutton

7 Hayley Meads

8 Poppy Fitzpatrick

9 Olivia Duncan

10 Kiarra Sutton

12 Lara Sarri

13 Kacey Litchfield

Coach: Jess Metcalf

Assistant coach: Maddy Duncan

Manager: Mel Sutton

Social Ladies, RC Snappers

1 Nicole Caligaris

3 Emma Sartori

4 Nicole Haynes

5 Esther Arumugam

6 Rachel Hawkins

7 Suzie McGuire

8 Anna Young

9 Kate Gannon

10 Monica Fumera

11 Kate Evans

12 Anna Rimpau

13 Nina Korst

Coach: Kate Gannon

Manager: TBC

Boys

12 Boys Rivercity

1 Jayden Kammen

2 Maxence Laurent

3 William Lunson

4 Roman Markat

5 Sidney Myers

6 Beauie Smith

7 Zadok Forest

8 Jasper Sullivan  

Coach: Matthew Lauder

Assistant coach: Will Bryant

Manager: Sander Kammen

13 Boys Rivercity

1 Dylan Bagster

2 Archie Smith

3 Kyan Bigby

4 Kairo Lynch

5 Sean Sutherland

6 Oliver Heard

7 Flynn Jenvey

8 Lachlan Krueger

9 Charlie Lofthouse

10 Willem Burgess

11 Calvin Carr-Brown

Coach: Will Bryant

Assistant coach: Mathew Lauder

Manager: Belinda Lynch

13 Boys Rivercity Warriors

1 Ben Spall

2 Tyler Lauritzen

3 Harry Dalton

4 Porter Oska

5 Kennan Gallagher

6 Rorey Neilson

7 Oren Hanfling

8 Jayden Kammen

9 Maxence Laurent

10 Beauie Smith

11 Louis Schaffer

Coach: Mike Gallagher

Assistant coach: Matthew Lauder

Manager: Jason Spall

14 Boys Rivercity Sharks

1 Xander Mc Darmont

2 Arnav Anand

3 Benjamin Forest

4 Oliver Marcovich

5 Alex Parkes

6 Charlie Lofthouse

7 Willem Burgess

8 Corbin Jenvey

9 Lachlan Krueger

10 Oliver Heard

11 Calvin Carr-Brown

Coach: Ben Osborne

Assistant coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: TBC

16 Boys Rivercity

1 Lex Tucker

2 Patrick Collins

3 Lewis Hastie

4 Jack Heard

5 Nelson Hocking

6 Josh Kyle-Little

7 Mathys Laurent

8 Harvard Tan

9 Ben Woodward

10 Charles Barbour

11 William Hornung

Coach: Ben Osborne

Assistant coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: TBC

16 Boys RC Tiger Sharks

1 Aaron Bagster

2 Danial Cashman

3 Mathew Cashman

4 Oliver Clements

5 Lachlan Elliot

6 Ollie Hacon

7 Andre Robson

8 Brin Watson

9 Laumato Taoso

10 Rowan Ton-Law

Coach: Peter Bagster

Assistant coach: Ben Osborne

Manager: Bruce Elliot

18Boys RC Great White Sharks

1 Tomos Hedges

2 SalvadorAlfaro

3 Dawson Bryant

4 Flynn Collett

5 Tommy Doe

​6 Isaac Kyle-Little

7 Josh Kyle-Little

8 Ryan Medic

9 Sam Powell

10 Andre Robson

11 Luca Zollo

12 Jack Fodor

13 Nelson Hockings

Coach: Vlad Fodor

Assistant coach: Ian Quinn

Manager: Rachel Thompson

Social Men Bag's Bombers

1 Tim Dance

2 Connor Clark

3 Alan Rotsey

4 Andrew Flannagan

5 Angus Hazell

6 Zane Heydon

7 Mitch Peyre

8 Peter Bagster

9 Tom Cameron

10 Michael Gould

Coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: TBC

14 Boys Rivercity

1 Oliver Shinkel

2 Rowan Barbour

3 Will Cohn

4 Archie Smith

5 Dylan Bagster

6 Kyan Bigby

7 Callum King

8 Lachlan Krueger

9 Kairo Lynch

10 Sean Sutherland

11 Flynn Jenvey

​Coach: Peter Bagster

Assistant coach: Ben Osborne

Manager: Rob Sutherland

15 Boys Rivercity

1 Aaron Bagster

2 Rowan Barbour

3 Danial Cashman

4 Mathew Cashman

5 Oliver Clements

6 Tommy Doe

7 Ollie Hacon

8 Callum King

9 Andre Robson

10 Oliver Shinkel

11 Rowan Tong-Law

12 Brin Watson

13 Gabrial Shaw

Coach: Peter Bagster

Manager: Trish Robson

16Boys RC Great White Sharks

1 Tomos Hedges

2 SalvadorAlfaro

3 Dawson Bryant

4 Flynn Collett

5 Tommy Doe

​6 Isaac Kyle _little

7 Ryan Medic

8 Sam Powell

9 Luca Zollo

10 Jack Fodor

Coach: Ian Quinn

Assistant coach: Vlad Fodor

Manager: Rachel Thompson

18 Boys Rivercity

1 Angus Hazell

2 Morgan Baker

3 Ethan Berger

4 Mason Black

5 Will Bryant

6 Tate Burton

7 Tom Cameron

8 Jesse Davies

9 Tyler Hoskings

10 Keegan Litchfield

11 Dan Mc Hugh

12 Hugo Powe

13 Brice Welburn

14 Michael Gould

Coach: Peter Pavlides

Manager: Mark Hazell

Social Men Pete's Players

  1. Matt Singer

  2. Peter Pavlides

  3. Franco Conversano

  4. Bill Walker

  5. Evan McLean

  6. Ben Osborne

  7. Mason Black

  8. Dan McHugh

  9. Lucas Davies

  10. Nathan Walker

  11. Sam Bebb

  12. Ben Myers

Coach: Peter Pavlides

Manager: Randall McHugh

Social Men Brad's Boyz

1 Matthew Lauder

2 Brad Lauder

3 Rob Sutherland

4 Fraser Coombs

5 Angus Campbell

6 Kit McDonald

7 Gavin Simpson

8 Shaun Rosa

9 Niam Rashford

10 Tim Rankin

​Coach: Brad Lauder

Manager: Fraser Coombs

© 2014-2020 RiverCity Water Polo. All rights reserved.