AWARD WINNERS 2017/18

U12A Girls – Federico Ulivi & Tamika Fernance SEMI FINALISTS

MVP – Zara Davis

Most Improved – Astrid Thomas

 

U12 Boys –Harry Richards

MVP - Oliver Shinkel 

Most Improved – Will Cohn 

 

U13 B Girls – Simon Dickinson

Most Improved: Vienne Davis

Coaches Award: Luca Campain

U13 Boys – Peter Bagster 4th SEMI FINALISTS

MVP – Tommy Doe

Team player - Aaron Bagster

 

U14A Girls – Annette Comiskey

MVP - Aislinn HAWKINS 

Coaches Award - Zoe SMITH

 

U14 Boys Ian Quinn & Vlad Fodor PREMIERS

MVP – Tom Hedges

Most Improved – Isaac Kyle-Little  

 

U14 RC Sharks – Ian Quinn & Vlad Fodor SEMI FINALISTS*

MVP –Lex Tucker

Most Improved –Luca Zollo

 

U15A Girls - Federico Ulivi

MVP - Mary Comiskey

Most Improved – Nina Obermair

 

U15B Girls – Simon Dickinson

Most improved: Domi Campain

Cosches award: Charli Ellis

U15A Ian Quinn & Vlad Fodor GRANDFINALISTS

MVP – Mason Black

Most Improved – Hugo Powe

 

U15 Sharks Ian Quinn & Vlad Fodor SEMI FINALISTS*

MVP – Dawson Bryant

Most Improved – Flynn Collett

 

U16B Girls – Jess Metcalf

Most Improved - Annaka Tong-Law

Team Player - Zoe Sutton

 

U16A Boys –Peter Pavlides SEMI FINALISTS

MVP – Xavier Clark

Team Player- Harry Bond

 

U16 Sharks – Craig Little*

MVP – Jack Fodor

Coaches Award – Tom Cameron

 

U17B Girls – Jess Metcalf

MVP - Emma Gawne 

Coaches Award - Jasmine Jesi

 

U18B Girls – Jess Metcalf SEMI FINALISTS

MVP - Bella Baker

Team Player - Dom DiClemente

 

U18A Boys  – Peter Pavlides PREMIERS

Coaches Award  – Dom Mackie

Team Player – Sam Bebb

 

U18 Sharks Boys  – Alex Cooper*

MVP  – Niam Rashford

Most Improved – Ben Lonergan

 

U25 Boys  – Alex Cooper & Peter Pavlides PREMIERS

MVP – Sam Bebb

Most Improved – Patrick Flannagan

* - Denotes development team (younger team playing up as a 2nd team in a comp)

Girls Encouragement Award - Mary Comisky

Boys Encouragement Award - Rowan Tong-Law

AJ Delaney Trophy – For Outstanding Junior - Dominic Mackie

Lynne Jensen Memorial Trophy - Peter Pavlides

© 2014 by River City Water Polo. All rights reserved.